?

Log in

Joseph [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Joseph Maggard

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Kurt Busch [Mar. 27th, 2006|10:33 pm]
Joseph Maggard

Image hosting by Photobucket




How about that Miller Lite Dodge
thats a picture off of the Internet ill update some of my actual race pictures later
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

yawn [Mar. 3rd, 2006|10:58 pm]
Joseph Maggard
Nothing has really happened this week except Lauren broke up with me today. It's all good though im still alive and breathing. I aint going to go and cry and be depressed, thats just not me. I'm going to remember the fun and great three weeks and move on.

Tennis is going good i have a practice match against Matt Justice tomarrow. Even though i have Tennis practice after school i still go to weightlifting. Its going good because since i run at Tennis practice coach doesnt make me do the running and just tells me to do the workout.

School is going good. Mr Kelleys class is bring and easy. Ms Mullins i cant say the same thing, its the toughest class ive taken my whole life. Mr Whiteds class is going pretty good, its not as bad as i thought it would be, and Ms Clays class is average, I really dont like Ms Clasy or ms Fleming but the class is easy.

Next Thurdays and Friday i get to miss school because my church is going to Williamsburg, Va for the weekend.
well thats about it. This is my first real update besides answering surveys in forever

Joseph

Im the wise words of Aaron ROse: POTATOE!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

really long survey [Feb. 18th, 2006|04:17 pm]
Joseph Maggard
[Current Mood |coldcold]
[Current Music |Heart SHaped box- Nirvana]

1.What time is it? 4:17 PM

Personal

2.Do you want to answer these? yeah im bored

3.Name? Joseph
4.Name spelled backwards? Hpesoj
5.What is your quest? nothing
6.Nickname? i dont got any
7.Age? 15
8.Hometown? Wise, Va
9.What were you born in? Lonesome Pine Hospital
10.Where do you live now? Wise
11.What state? Virginia
12.Ever going to move? When I go to college
13.Would you rather live somewhere else? yeah a bigger city like Atlanta
14.Birthdate? 2-14-91
15.When do you blow out your candles? never
16.Day you were born? Thursday
17.Zodiac sign? Aquarius
18.Do you know what that is? Yep
19.Sex? Male
20.Height? 5'9"
21.Weight? 165
22.Eye color? Brown
23.Hair color? Black
24.Any siblings? Yes
25.Names and ages? Jonah-11
26.Do you get along with them? No
27.Any pets? yes
28.Names? Donut and Popcorn
29.Parents? Yep
30.Names? Joey and Lynne
31.Do you get along with them? yes
32.Married or divorced? Married
33.How long? 16 years
34.Website? www.gmail.com
35.Email? jmaggard11@gmail.com
36.AOL s/n? none
37.Yahoo s/n? no
38.ICQ? 285-425-905
39.MSN? Mr J.
40.How many people are on your buddy list? 131
41.Phone number? 870-7666
42.Personality? yes

School

43. Do you want to answer these? why not

44.What school do you go to? J. J. Kelly High
45.What year are you? 2009
46.What are you? Freshman
47.Hardest class? Algebra II
48.Easiest class? ANicent History
49.Most fun class? Ancient History
50.What day did school start? August 11 or something like that.
51.Do you have classes with friends? yes
52.Do you have friends? yes
53.Do you go to school events? yes
54.What was the last event you went to? basketball game
55.Do you have school spirit? yes
56.Do you go to dances? sometimes
57.Stag (isn't this a male deer? I know it is) or with someone? Normally stag what?

Relationships

58. Do you want to answer these? yes
59.Have a significant other? yes
60.What is their name? Lauren
61.How old are they? 13
62.How long have you been going out? 9 days
63.Have you been faithful? yes
64.Do you have a crush? yes if Lauren counts
65.Who? Lauren
66.Do they know you like them? yes
67.You ever going to tell them? i did
68.Do you have an online crush? no
69.Who? no

In the Past 24 Hours Have You?

70. Do you wonder why I'm asking these questions? no

71.Had a serious talk? Yes
72. Hugged someone? Yes
73.Fought with a friend? No
74.Cried? No
75.Laughed? Yep
76.Made someone laugh? Yep
77.Bought something? yes
78.Cut your hair? No
79.Felt stupid? no
80.Talked to someone you love? Yes
81.Missed someone? Yes

Have-you-ever ?

82. You want me to tell you? no


83.Smoked? no
84.Stolen something? yes
85.Done drugs? no
86.Drank? wine
87.Gotten drunk? no
88.Eaten an entire box of Oreos? no
89.Been dumped? yes
90.Had someone be unfaithful to you? i guess
91.Hiked up a mountain? yes
92. Stayed home on Saturday night, just because? right now
93.Been in love? i am right now
94.Seen the White House? on TV
95.Seen the Eiffel Tower? On TV
96.Try smoking? no
97.Played monopoly? Yep
98.Seen Titanic? Yes
99.Kissed someone? Yes
100.Tried a weight loss program? weightlifting lol
101.Jumped on a trampoline? Yes
102.Colored in a coloring book (and had fun)? when i was 3
103.Had a bubble bath? Yes
104.Been on a plane? no
105.Been on a boat? yes
106.Been on a train? yes
107.Been in a car accident? No
108.Ridden an elephant? no
109.Made a web page? yes
110.Played with Barbies? No
111.Stay up all night? Yes
112.Shoved stuff under your bed to make your room look clean? Yes
113.Called a psychic or sex hotline? No
114.Watched Jerry Springer? Yes
115.Gotten in trouble for talking in class? yes
116.Been afraid of the dark? when i was 4
117.Been in the hospital (not visiting)? yes
118.Had stitches? no
119.Dumped someone and regretted it? i have no regrets in life
120.Gone out with more than one person at a time? no
121.Lied? Not often
122.Been arrested? no
123.Fallen asleep in class? yesterday
124.Gotten in trouble in class? yes
125.Used food for something other than to eat? no
126.Meta celebrity? Kyle Busch
127.Broken the law? yes
128.Ever loved someone so much it made you cry? not cried
129.Hated yourself? no
130.Been brokenhearted? no
131.Broken someone's heart? i dont know
132.Are you a virgin? Yep
133.Done something really stupid? yes
134.Been arrested? hasnt that been asked
135.Hurt a friend? no
136.Broken a bone? No
137.Ever had a crush on a teacher? no

Favorites

138. Why do you want to know? what?

139.Guy name? Kurt
140.Girl name? Brooke
141.Nationality? American hell yeah
142.Color? BLue and Orange
143.Holiday? Christmas
144.Day of the week? Friday
145.Restaurant? red lobster
146.Fastfood restaurant? Subway
147.Food? food
148.Animal? liger its cross betweena lion and tiger, bred for its magic and skills
149.Pet? cat
150.Store? Wal Mart
151.Mall? none
152.Clothes brand? I dunno
153.Soda? none
154.Alcohol? alcohal
155.Instrument? Guitar
156.Season? Summer
157.Number? 29
158.Radio station? Xm 22
159.Song? Smells like Teen Spirit- Nirvana
160.Sport? football
161.Vacation spot? FLorida
162.State? Tennessee
163.Country? USA
164.Flower? none
165.Perfume? none
166.Thing to do? go to the movies
167.Actor? ...
168.Actress? ...
169.Saying? Im indian born, indian bred and when i die ill be indian dead
170.Car? BMW
171.Month? February
172.Cartoon? South park or Family Guy
173.T.V.Show? South park or Family Guy
174.Website? www.nascar.com
175.Book? none
176.Quality about yourself? Personality
177.Your best friend? i dont have one specific best friend
178.Your best guy friend? ...
179.Your best girl friend? ...
180.Fruit?Orange
181.Vegetable? Potatoe!
182.Meat? Steak
183.Quote? "Here we are now, entertain us"
184.Saying? ?
185.Type of movie? Comedy.
186.Candy? anything white chocolate
187.Language? English
188.Magazine? SPorts Illustated
189.CD? Nirvana
190.Store? no
191.Movie? The Waterboy
192.Day of the week? already asked
193.Singer? Kurt Cobain
194.Band? Nirvana

Misc.

195.Why are you so curious?i didnt say anythign

196.Like to swim? Yep
197.Like to dance? some types
198.Have a pool? No
199.Have a car? No
200.Going to get a car? Yes
201.Your motto? No regrets
202.What do you look for in a friend? funny.
203.What do you look for in the opposite sex? good personality good looking
204.Time you get up? 8, now; during school
205.Time you go to bed? 12
206.What color are the sheets on your bed? white with blue stipes
207.How many pillows? 3
208.Ever skip school? yes
209.Have you ever been convicted of a crime? No
210.What did you eat for dinner? not yet
211.What are you wearing? pajamas
212.What movie makes you cry? none lol
213.What book makes you cry? none
214.What song makes you cry? none lol
215.What/Who makes you laugh so hard you cry? Lauren sometimes
216.What is your favorite possession? computer
217.What physical, tangible possession do you want most? i dont know
218.How badly do you want it? no
219.Have you ever seen 'The Exorcist'? no
220.How long did it take you to understand why that question is here? Oh,I understand lol
221.Does Christmas music played too far away from Christmas annoy you? it annoys me during christmas
222.How old do you think you will be before you stop liking getting older? 22
223.What was the best Halloween costume you ever had? power rantger j/k idk
224.What was the worst Halloween costume you ever had? ?//??????
225.What holiday do you think has still managed to retain its original meaning? not easter
226.There are currently no federal holidays during August-what should be put there? Bristol Race Day
227.How good is your short-term memory? alright
228.How good is your short-term memory? alright
229.(Not very good I see, I repeated that question, did you notice?) gay
230.How good is your long-term memory? good
231.What is your earliest memory? WCHristmas when i was 3
232.What is your happiest memory (other than receiving this survey)? yesterday at the movies
233.What is your strangest memory? lol
234.What is your worst memory?
235.What song, movie, etc. do you wish you could memorize? i memorize what i need to know
236.What song, movie, etc. do you seem to memorize unintentionally? Heart Shaped BOx
237.What size are your feet? 10
238.If someone you had no interest in dating expressed interest in dating you, how would you feel? i wouldnt care because im going out with Lauren
239.Do you prefer getting to know someone first before dating them or going "blind"? well i like ot see so ill say getting to knwo them
240.Could you carry on a relationship with someone with the same first name as a family member? Yes
241.Have you ever wished it was more "socially acceptable" for a girl to ask a guy out? if it aint broke why fix it
242.What's your opinion on sex without emotional commitment? people can do what they want
243.Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive? no
244.Do you think the opposite sex finds you good-looking? i hope lol
245.Would you be willing to give up sex in exchange for anemotional commitment you knew would last?
246.Do you laugh when you hear or read the number 69? thats laurens unlucky number
247.Were you lying about your answer to the previous question? No
248.Do you actually know your Social Security Number? No
249.Do you actually know your IP address? no
250.Do you know what an IP address is? yes
251.Do you know the four-character extension on your ZIP code? no
252.Ever think there were too many numbers floating around in our lives? Yes
253.Does your head begin to hurt when you think of infinity,imaginary numbers, irrational numbers, etc.?yes
254.What do you think of pi, you know, 3.14152967 etc..? mmmm pi
255.Do you have a driver's license? Nope
256.Do you sometimes see a movie or watch a show just because a good-looking celebrity is in it? no
257.What celebrity's autograph do you want most?none
258.Have people ever said you looked like a celebrity, and if so, who? no
259.If there was to be a movie about you, who do you think should play you (in personality, looks or both)? no
260.Does it ever annoy you when you know someone is a celebrity but you can't remember who they are? not really
261.If you could enter any celebrity's mind like in "Being John Malkovich", whose would you enter? I dunno
262.Do you want to be John Malkovich? No
263.Have you ever wished you could experience being the other gender? No
264.What do you love most about the other gender? personality
265.What do you dislike most about the other gender? none
266.What do you understand least about the other gender? idk
267.Mac or PC? PC
268.How much do you actually care about the inner workings of your computer or is it only as long as it works? as long as it works i dont care
269.Do you ever begin preferring IMs to other forms of conversation? sometimes
270.Do you find you're different talking through IMs than face-to-face or on the telephone? a little
271.Have you ever bid on something on eBay and regretted it later? yes
272.If you had been born a member of the opposite sex, what would your name have been? Carrie
273.Would you name a child of yours after you? maybe
274.If you had to switch first names with a friend of yours, who would you switch with? no
275.What's the way people most often mispronounce any part of your name? i havent heard it mospronouced
276.If you were to become famous, would you drop your last name (like Madonna, Cher, Roseanne)? no
277.Like to give hugs? Yep
278.Like to walk in the rain? unless its cold
279.Sleep with or without clothes on? With
280.Prefer black or blue pens? blue
281.Dress up on Halloween? Not anymore
282.Sleep on your side, tummy or back? back
283.Think you're attractive? No
284.Want to marry? Who? IF we were like 7 years older then lauren
285.Have a goldfish? used to
286.Ever have the falling dream? yes
287.Have stuffed animals? no
288.Do you believe in the traditional view of Heaven and Hell? yes
289.Do you think God has a gender? no
290.Do you think science counteracts religion? screw science
291.Do you believe in organized religion? idk
292.Where do you think we go when we die? Heaven or Hell
293.How easy is it to make you laugh? pretty easy
295.Do you laugh at jokes you know you shouldn't? yes
296.Do you tell jokes you know you shouldn't? yes
297.What words instantly make you laugh or at least smile? shit
298.What do you think is the funniest thing you've ever said or written? i forget
299.Do you ever dance to music when nobody's watching, when someone's watching? no
300.What is/are the worst song(s) you have ever heard?
301.What song(s) do you wish you could understand a little better? Heart shaped box
302.What song(s) are constantly in your head? Smells like teen spirit
303.What song(s) do you think describe your personality best? no
304.If you were to serenade the object of your affections, which song(s) would you use?
305.If the object of your affections were to serenade you, what song(s) would you hope he or she used?
306.What movie(s) do you love that nobody else seems to? Star wars II
307.Do you agree with the idea that sequels are always worse than the original? yes
308.Who's your favorite Star Wars character? Emporer
309.What kind of movie do you think there should be more of? Comedy
310.What movie(s) do you simply not understand the appeal of? sscary
311.When eating, are you more concerned with taste or healthiness? taste
312.What's your favorite kind of cheese? cheddar
313.What do you think your answer to the previous question reveals about your personality? no
314.If you knew exactly what went into Chinese food,hamburger meat, etc., would you still eat it? i dont eat chinese exept rice
315.Do you ever feel guilty eating meat? no

Friends

316.What a unique category, don't you think? yes
317.Are you sure you have friends? yes
318.Best friend? a few friends
319.Second-best friend? ....
320.Email the most?
321.Call the most? Lauren if she counts where we are going out
322.IM the most? Mr K
323.Best friend of the opposite sex? idk
324.Best offline friend? Kevin aaron robbie
325.Best online friend?
326.Which friend do you dislike the most? they wouldnt be my friend if i disliked them
327.Person you can always confide in?
328.Person that you can talk to for 12 hours straight and never get bored? Lauren
329.In a fight or annoyed? None
330.Friend's house you sleep at the most? davids once
331.Friend's house you wish you could sleep at but can't? idk
332.Who is the first number on your speed dial? i dont have speeddail
333.Who would you take away on a week vacation?
334.Craziest? KEvin
335.Weirdest? idk
336.Most fun? idk
337.Saddest? idk
338.Quietest? idk
339.Who knows you the best? idk
340.Who do you know the best? Wendy
341.Who do you like to shop with? none
342.Talk with? all
343.Trust the most? lauren lol
344.Flirt with? no one exept lauren
345.Laugh with? All of them
346.Give advice to? All
347.Who gives you advice? All
348.Best singer? me lol
349.Best athlete? idk
350.Who is the nicest? idk
351.Who is the meanest?
352.Best dancer? Kimmy
353.Best writer? aaron
354.Best smile?
355.Most creative?
356.Best dressed?
357.Best shoes? ...
358.Who doesn't care if they lie? anyone
359.Who can't lie? Lauren shes got a evil alugh after she lies
360.Most innocent? ...
361.Most innocent looking? ...
362.Rebel? ...
363.Moodiest? ...
364.Happiest? ...
365.Cutest? Lauren

Do/Are/Who's?

366. It's because I'm bored, can't you figure that out? Loser

367.Religious? yes
368.Try to be fashionable? No
369.Think fashion is important? No
370.Get along with your family? yes
371.Get along with your friends? Yes
372.Get grounded? no
373.Know any foreign languages? Spanish kinda
374.Run into walls/doors? Yep
375.Blonde? no
376.Who do you talk to most online? alredy answered
377.Who do you talk to most on the phone? lauren
378.Are you a bum? no
379.Do you get online a lot? Yes
380.Do you shower? yes
381.Do you hate school? No
382.Do you have a social life? yes
383.Do you trust people easily? yes
384.Have you ever lied to your best friend(s)? Yes
385.Are you a dare devil? ima risktaker lol
386.Would you ever sky dive? yes
387.Do you like to dance? i already answered that
388.Are you funny? yes
389.Are you a serious person? no
390.Do you make friends easily? Yes
391.Do you work out? Yes
392.Do you like to work out? yes
393.How much can you bench press? 135 was my last max
394.How much can you lift? there is a lot of lifts
395.Are you a popular person? Kinda i guess
396.Do you have plans for your future? no
397.Do you plan to go to college? Yes
398.Do you play sports? yes
399.Do you like sports? yes
400.Do you play an instrument? no
401.Know what you want to be when you get older? no
402.Ever been out of state? yes
403.Out of the country? Yep
404.Do you like to travel? kinda
405.What do YOU think of the way you look? im ok
406.What do YOU think about your attitude? good
407.What do you think about life after death? yes
408.What do you think about karma? its ok
409.What do you think about love?great
410.What do you think about fate? It's awesome
411.What do you think about yourself? im cool lol j/k
412.What do you tell yourself if times get hard? idk
413.What would you give your life for? ...
414.What do you think about your first love? its going good right now
415.What do you think about the first person that loved you? im going out with them
416.What are you scared of? deep water
417.Do you cry easily? no
418.Who/What is something/someone that has touched you? stuff lol
419.What was the saddest moment of your life? when my cat died
420.What would life be without friends? not as good
421.Without family? not as good
422.Without you? w/o me? how would i have alife without me
423.Are you deep? Sometimes
424.Do you think love is once in a lifetime, or just chance? I dunno
425.Do you like your town? its ok
426.Do you wanna get out of your town? Sometimes
427.What design/logo is on your mouse pad? green
428.What color is your mouse pad? green
429.Drink a lot of water? yes
430.Have a cell phone/beeper/etc.? Cell
431.Do you like amusement parks? Yes
432.Have you ever been to 6 Flags? no
433.What namebrand do you wear the most? I dunno
434.Do you like taking pictures? Yes
435.Do you like getting your picture taken? No
436.Do you have a tan? no
437.Do you get annoyed easily? Not really
438.What are you hobbies? doing these stupid things
439.Do you have your own phone/phone line? if a cell phone counts
440.Do you have any posters/pinups on your bedroom walls? like 50 posters
441.Are you sick of this survey yet? yes
442.Do you get good grades in school?yes
443.How do you vent your anger? weightlifting
444.Are you a role model? No
445.Who do you look up to? idk
446.Who do you trust the most? Lauren
447.Do you have any piercings? no
448.Do you have any tattoos? no.
449.Do you dream a lot? yes
450.Do you daydream a lot? Yes
451.Have you had a nightmare lately? No
452.Do you have any allergies? pennicellin
453.Do you have any health problems? no
454.Do you like animals? yes
455.Do you have any pets? yes
456.Do you like siblings?yes
457.Do you have glasses/contacts? no
458.Do you have braces? No
459.Do you have a job? No
460.Have you ever been fired from a job? No
461.Who did YOU want to be President? doesnt matter
462.Who would you vote for, if anyone, and why?
463.Do you have a curfew? no
464.Are you a vegetarian? No
465.Could you be a vegetarian? i dk why i would want to be
466.Have you ever thought about suicide? no
467.Do you like coffee? no
468.Do you have a sweet tooth? No
469.Do you like horror movies? no
470.Do you like to spend or save your money? Save
471.Do you keep your room clean? no
472.Do yours well? ?
473.Do you eat vegetables? SOmetimes
474.Are you a flirt? no
475.Are you good at flirting? no
476.Do you like to go to parties? Yep
477.Do you still go trick or treating? No
478.Are you an angel or a little devil? idk
479.Do you get along with people? Yep
480.Have you ever just started dancing/singing in the middle of somewhere? yes
481.Have you ever won anything? Yes
482.Do you have a waterbed or a regular bed? Regular
483.What size? twin
484.Do you get bored easily? Yes
485.Do you play golf? yes
486.Do you play miniature golf? yes
487.Do you like tennis? yes
488.Are you flexible? no
489.Are you a sweet heart? I guess
490.Would you like to be cloned? No
491.What are your opinions on cloning? no
493.Scaramouche,scaramouche, will you do the fandango? what?
494.Did you like this survey? No
495.Are you sorry you began filling it out? Yes
496.What questions do you wish it had asked? idk
497.How would you have answered them? I dunno

THE TWO MOST IMPORTANT QUESTIONS
498.When was the last time you let the people you love/people who are important to you know you love them/that they are important to you? Today
499.What do you want the people who are reading this survey to know? I love you lauren

500.What time is it? 5:35 PM
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2006|06:40 pm]
Joseph Maggard
Happy birthday to me. School was good because no one knew it was my birthday so i could go the whole day without extra attention.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 13th, 2006|12:16 am]
Joseph Maggard
(1) Your gender: male
(2) Straight/gay/bi?: straight
(3) Single?: no
(4) want to be?: no i dont want to be single
(5) Your birth day:
(6) Age you act: 14
(7) Age you wish you were: 17
(8) Your height: like 5'9
(9) The color of your eyes: brown
(10) Happy with it?: yes
(11) The color of your hair?: black
(12) Happy with it?: yep
(13) Left/right/ambidextrous?: right
(14) Your living arrangement?: home
(27) Your family: mom and dad and brother
(29) What's your job?:I don't have one
(30) Piercings?: no
(31) Tattoos?: none
(32) Obsessions?: not really
(35) Do you speak another language?: spanish
(36) Have a favorite quote?: "Here we are now, Entertain us."
(37) Do you have a webpage?: if this counts

DEEP THOUGHTS about life and you in it

(38) Do you live in the moment?: yea
(39) Do you consider yourself tolerant of others?: yes
(40) Do you have any secrets?: not really
(41) Do you hate yourself?: no
(42) Do you like your handwriting?: yea
(43) Do you have any bad habits?: saying sorry, right lauren?
(44) What is a compliment you get most from people?: idk
(45) If a movie was made about your life, what would it be called?: the joseph maggard story
(46) What's your biggest fear idk
(47) Can you sing: horribly
(48) Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool? No
(49) Are you a loner?: No
(51) If you were another person, would you be friends with you?: sure
(52) Are you a daredevil?: yeah, today i only said sorry once, im living the edge
(53) Is there anything you fear or hate about your: no but if i was a gay, drunk driver with a jeff gordon hat please shoot me. inside joke
(54) Are you passive or aggressive?: depends
(56) What is your greatest strength and weakness?: weakness:saying sorry to muchg strength n/a!
(57) If you could change one thing about yourself? n/a
(58) There are three wells, love, beauty and creativity, which one do you choose?: im going to chosse all so get over it
(59) How do you vent?: weightlifting
(60) Do you think you are emotionally strong?: yes
(61) Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?: i have regrets
(62) Do you think life has been good so far?: heck yeah
(63) What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?: dont piss off chuck norris
(64) What do you like the most about your body?: im tall i guess
(65) And least?:
(66) Do you think you are good looking?: heck yeah j/k
(67) Are you confident?: yes
(68) What is the fictional character you're most like?:
(69)Do people know how you feel?: why not?
(70) Are you perceived wrongly?: no

DO YOU...

(71) Smoke?: no
(72) Do drugs?: no
(73) Read the newspaper?: comics
(74) Pray?: yes
(75) Go to church? yep
(76) Talk to strangers who IM you?: only in wise county
(77) Sleep with stuffed animals?: no
(78) Take walks in the rain?: no
(79) Talk to people even though you hate them?: yes
(80) Drive?: no
(81) Like to drive fast?: i can't drive

HAVE YOU EVER...

(82) Liked your voice?: yes
(83) Hurt yourself?: no im not one of those freak cutters
(84) Been out of the country?: yes
(85) Eaten something that made other people sick?: what the heck
(86) Burped?: no
(87) Been unfaithful?: yes
(88) Been in love?: yea
(89) Done drugs?: no
(90) Gone skinny dipping?: no
(92) Had a surgery?: yes
(93) Ran away from home?: no
(94) Played strip poker?: no
(95) Gotten beaten up?: no
(97) Been picked on?: jokingly
(98) Been on stage?: yes
(99) Been so drunk that you know you're supposed to go out on a date with someone, but you can't remember with who or when and that you faint when you look at yourself in the mirror in the morning, not to mention your breath?: no
(100) Slept outdoors?:yes
(101) Thought about suicide?: hell no
(102) Pulled an all-nighter?: last night
(103) If yes, what is your record?: 24 hours
(104) Gone one day without food?: yes
(105) Talked on the phone all night?: i did last night
(106) Slept together with the opposite sex without actually having sex?: no
(107) Slept all day? yes
(108) Killed someone?: wouldnt i be in jail?
(109) Made out with a stranger?: no
(110) Had sex with a stranger?: no
(112) Kissed the same sex?: hell no
(113) Done anything sexual with the same sex?: hell no
(114) Been betrayed?: no
(115) Had a dream that came true?: i cant remember my dreams
(116) Broken the law?: of coarse
(117) Met a famous person?: i met kyle and kurt busch
(118) Have you ever killed an animal by accident?: no unlesas you count ants
(146) Stolen anything?: no
(147) Been on radio/TV.?: yes
(148) Been in a mosh-pit?: at the eighth grade prom
(149) Had a nervous breakdown? no
(150) Considered religious vocation?: whats vocation
(151) Been criticized about your sexual performance?: never
(152) Bungee jumped?: no
(153) Had a dream that kept coming back?: yea

CLOTHES and other fashion

(154) Shoe brand?: nike
(155) Brand of clothing?: old navy stuff
(156) Cologne/perfume?: deoderent
(157) What are you normally wearing to school/work?: clothes
(160) Judge other people by their clothing: gothics and people who wear jeff gordon hats
(161) Wear make-up?: old navy
(163) Favorite article of clothing?: my jacket
(164) Are you trendy?: idk
(165) Would you rather wear a uniform to school?: NO!


BELIEFS

(166) Believe in life on other planets?: no
(167) Miracles?: yes
(168) Astrology?: yep
(169) Magic?: no
(170) God? : yes
(171) Satan?: yeah
(172) Santa?: oh yeah
(173) Ghosts?: no
(174) Luck?: no
(175) Love at first sight?: yea
(176) Yin and Yang?: what
(177) Witches?: no
(178) Easter bunny?: no
(179) Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?: yes
(180) Believe there's a pot of gold at the end of the rainbow?: no
(181) Do you wish on stars?: i have before


LOVE, and all that

(182) Did you get frightened or uncomfortable seeing that as a section title?: im scared crapless j/k.
(183) Do you remember your first love?: yes
(184) Still love him/her?: Sure do cause im going out with
(185) Do you consider love a mistake?: hell no.
(186) What do you find romantic?: idk
(187) Turn-on?: personality
(188) Turn-off? sluts
(189) Do you base your judgement on looks alone: no
(200) If someone you had no interest in dating expressed interest in dating you, how would you feel?: bad but would still my opinion
(201) Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or going "blind"?:
(202) Have you ever wished it was more "socially acceptable" for a girl to ask a guy out?: if it aint broke why fix it
(203) Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive?:
(204) Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?: uh huh
(205) What is best about the opposite sex?: personality
(206) What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?: nothing
(207) What's the last present someone gave you?: my jacket
(208) Are you in love?: yes
(209) Do you consider your significant other hot?: i dont use that word
(210) What would you do if you were walking down the street and saw some hot guy/girl standing on the sidewalk?: nothing

WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON...

(211) That haunted you?: casper
(212) You wanted to kill?: n/a
(213) That you laughed at?: lauren cause she fell down 20 times
(214) That laughed at you?: lauren cause i said sorry 100 times
(215) That turned you on?: HAlauren
(216) You went shopping with?: no one
(217) That broke your heart?: no one
(218) To disappoint you?: that gay drunk driver cutter that wore a jeff gordon hat
(219) To ask you out?: icant remember
(220) To make you cry?: no one
(221) To brighten up your day?: lauren
(222) That you thought about?: lauren
(223) You saw a movie with?: lauren
(224) You talked to on the phone? lauren
(225) You talked to through IM?: andrew crabtree
(226) You saw?: my mom
(227) You lost?: my grandma
(229) You thought was completely insane?: that gay drunk driver cutter that wore a jeff gordon hat
(230) You wanted to be?: myself
(231) You told off?: i cant remember
(232) You trusted?: lauren.
(233) You turned down?: no one

WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU

(234) Smiled?: a second ago while ago*
(237) Bought something?: a ticket to the movie
(238) Danced?: some party
(239) Were sarcastic?: im always sarcastic
(240) hugged someone?: idk
(241) Talked to an ex?: idc
(242) Watched your fave movie?: april
(243) Had a nightmare?: long time
(245) Talked on the phone?: right now
(246) Listened to the radio?: earlier today
(247) Watched TV?: right now
(248) Went out?: out to my grandparents house today
(249) Helped someone?: ?
(250) Were mean?: thursday
(251) Sang?: earlier
(252) Saw a movie in a theater?: yesterday
(253) Said "I love you"?: a second ago
(254) Missed someone?: now
(255) Fought with a family member?: today
(256) Fought with a friend?: i cant remember
(257) Had a serious conversation?: right now with lauren
(258) Got drunk?: no
(259) Had sex?: no
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Hey [Feb. 7th, 2006|11:10 pm]
Joseph Maggard
SOrry that was supposed to go in a community
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Superbowl [Feb. 5th, 2006|09:51 pm]
Joseph Maggard
all i have to say about the superbowl is i wonder how much the Steelers paid the referees to blow this game for the Seahawks.
PS. a big Fuck you to the NFL referees
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 5th, 2006|01:29 pm]
Joseph Maggard
In honor of the SUper Bowl today im going to post some pictures of everyones so called role model, Ben Roethlisberger, getting drunk and parting. I sure hope he has some alcohol left over for when the Seahwks beat him tonight



Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket


Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Future [Jan. 30th, 2006|09:00 pm]
Joseph Maggard
hey i just realized i can see in the futre here is what i see happening sunday:

A few Jerome Bettis Fumbles

Image hosting by Photobucket





Big Ben getting sacked quite a few times

Image hosting by Photobucket





Some Seattle Interceptions

Image hosting by Photobucket





A few more touchdowns for the record setting Shaun ALexander

Image hosting by Photobucket





And Bill COwer getting mad and being ugly

Image hosting by Photobucket


Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 24th, 2006|06:30 pm]
Joseph Maggard

Image hosting by Photobucket


Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 17th, 2006|05:10 pm]
Joseph Maggard
[Current Mood |pleasedpleased]
[Current Music |ALl i can do i write about it- Lynard Skynard]

What a week so far. Nothing to really talk about except Tyler Niece's multiplying skills. SOmething like 39 x 23 = 1170 when coach told him to multiply. It might snow tonight hurray. thats all i think

Joseph
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

Yearly Update [Dec. 31st, 2005|04:28 pm]
Joseph Maggard
im gongi to do my annual yearly update by Month.
January: Got a new Schedule and had spanish and hated it, had a awesome lock-in at the church, not to much that i could remember
February: my birthday i got two jerseys, had some snow days, drawing a blank
March: some more snow, went to roanoke on a youth convention trip it was awesome, school was still going slow,
April: skipped school to go to a Nascar race, got in trouble with Mrs. Collins for not doing my homework, Went to Georgia to watch a bicylce race, started doing better in spanish
May: a bunch of field trips in school, had the eighth grade prom which was very fun, field day at mr Barkers house
June: Last day of school, sat in the house bored for 3 weeks, got a ipod shuffle, traded cars
July: Summer nothing really
August: Went on vacation to florida, next week high school started, WEnt to the Sharpie 500 in Bristol
September: Still school
October went to two tennessee games Ole miss and South Carolina, nothing really else
November Our high school team finally won a football game, a wekk after that i signed up for football, Went to the WOrst Football game of my life UT vs Vanderbilt
December: continued lifting weights for footbal, school ended and i didnt have to take any exams, christmas and i got a lettman jacket, Went to a Tennessee basketball game, a lock-in at church yesterday and thats it.
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

Lock-in [Dec. 30th, 2005|01:52 pm]
Joseph Maggard
I thought i would post on here that my church (the First church of GOd next to the Middle school) is having a lock-in tonight at 8pm to 7 am if any of you all want to come all you need is 5 dollars. THats about all for now
LinkLeave a comment

Santa Chat [Dec. 25th, 2005|08:00 pm]
Joseph Maggard
You: My name is MR J
Santa: Hey MR J .
You: are you blad
Santa: I am Santa. I give presents to kids.
You: really?
Santa: For real.
You: fo sho?
Santa: That remark was either too complex or too simple for me. We were talking about fat
You: fat hummm that describes you
Santa: Enough about me, let's talk about my dress..
You: you wear a dress? How gay
Santa: I haven't heard anything like that before: MR J said I wear a dress.How much do you think gay is?
Try searching the open directory.
You: you should lose some weight
Santa: Is that what you do, or what you think I should do?
You: yeah
Santa: Yippee! Where are you located?
You: YOur Mom
Santa: Actually I do not have a mother.
You: where did you come from?
Santa: I came from the east coast originally
You: i bet you did
Santa: Actually I'm not the gambling type. I did not.
You: i saw youi last night on south park
Santa: What did it look like to you?
You: you were Torchered by Iraqis
Santa: I was?
You: oh yeah
Santa: OK.
You: did it feel good?
Santa: I'm not certain whether I can give an accurate reply or not.
You: ok see you tommy lover
Santa: Sayonara. Yeah that's right.
Link34 comments|Leave a comment

this id for crabtree to se if he took the lead [Dec. 21st, 2005|11:08 pm]
Joseph Maggard
See my comment statisticsCollapse )
LinkLeave a comment

i do this way to often [Dec. 20th, 2005|09:39 pm]
Joseph Maggard
See my comment statisticsCollapse )
Link76 comments|Leave a comment

Society [Dec. 14th, 2005|01:05 am]
Joseph Maggard
How come todays society doesnt give 2nd chances? I believe crimes are wrong but if one changes and you can tell that change i believe that person should have a 2nd chance. What i am referring to is the execution of Stanley "Tookie" Williams. If you dont know who i am reffering to is the founder of the strreet gang the Crips. He shot and killed 4 people in 1981 and was sentanced to Death. Yesterday he was sadly executed at the orders of Arnold Schwarzenegger. WHat he did was wrong but he changed i believe. I mean the man wrote childrens books telling kids not to join gangs and you wont find answers in gangs. Yet the Governor of California Arnold Schwarzenegger didnt grant him a second chance and said he didnt really change. I believe this is 100% bull Crap. THe man changed but atleast hes in a better place right now and not at this stupid good for nothing earth. RIP STanley "Tookie" Williams.
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 15th, 2005|08:46 pm]
Joseph Maggard
Episode I

THE SAN MENACE

Turmoil has engulfed the
Grove. The taxation
of trade routes to outlying star
systems is in dispute.

Hoping to resolve the matter
with a blockade of deadly
battleships, the greedy San
Federation has stopped all
shipping to the small planet
of Naboo.

While the Congress of the
Grove endlessly debates
this alarming chain of events,
the Supreme Chancellor has
secretly dispatched two Mr.
Knights, the guardians of
peace and justice in the
galaxy, to settle the conflict....



Episode II

ATTACK OF THE GANGSTERS

There is unrest in the Galactic
Senate. Several thousand solar
systems have declared their
intentions to leave the Grove.

This separatist movement,
under the leadership of the
mysterious Count Chocula, has
made it difficult for the limited
number of Mr. Knights to
maintain peace and order in the
galaxy.

Senator Rachael, the former
Queen of Naboo, is returning
to the Galactic Senate to vote
on the critical issue of creating
an ARMY OF THE GROVE
to assist the overwhelmed
Mr....


Episode III

REVENGE OF THE SAN

War! The Grove is crumbling
under attacks by the ruthless
San Lord, Count Chocula.
There are heroes on both sides.
Evil is everywhere.

In a stunning move, the
fiendish droid leader, General
Whited, has swept into the
Grove capital and kidnapped
Chancellor Mullins, leader of
the Galactic Senate.

As the Separatist San Army
attempts to flee the besieged
capital with their valuable
hostage, two Mr. Knights lead a
desperate mission to rescue the
captive Chancellor....


Episode IV

A LOST HOPE

It is a period of civil war.
Cobra spaceships, striking
from a hidden base, have won
their first victory against
the evil Galactic Empire.

During the battle, Cobra
spies managed to steal secret
plans to the Empire's
ultimate weapon, the GUM
STAR, an armored space
station with enough power to
destroy an entire planet.

Pursued by the Empire's
sinister agents, Princess
Mary races home aboard her
starship, custodian of the
stolen plans that can save her
people and restore
freedom to the galaxy....


Episode V

THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK

It is a dark time for the
Cobra Unit. Although the Gum
Star has been destroyed,
Imperial troops have driven the
Cobra forces from their hidden
base and pursued them across
the galaxy.

Evading the dreaded Imperial
Starfleet, a group of freedom
fighters led by Aaron, The Insane,
has established a new secret
base on the remote ice world
of Hoth.

The evil lord JH-san,
obsessed with finding young
Aaron, has dispatched
thousands of remote probes into
the far reaches of space...

Episode VI

RETURN OF THE JEDI

Aaron has returned to
his home planet of Tatooine in
an attempt to rescue his
friend Cody Blankenbecler from the
clutches of the vile gangster
Willy the Hutt.

Little does Aaron know that the
GALACTIC EMPIRE has secretly
begun construction on a new
armored space station even
more powerful than the first
dreaded Death Star.

When completed, this ultimate
weapon will spell certain doom
for the small band of Cobras
struggling to restore freedom
to the galaxy....

That's the history so far, so mainly we have

Justin Hubbard/JH-san as Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader
Joseph Maggard as Obi-Wan Kenobi
Robbie Mullins as Chancellor Palpatine/The Emperor/Darth Sidious
CJSquiggle as Mace Windu
Chris Darnell as Yoda
Menor as Chewbacca
aaron s gay son as boba fett
Kevin Sowards as Qui-Gon Jinn
Mr. Whited as General Grievous
Mary Timony as Princess Leia
Rachael Dingus as Queen Amidala/Senator Padme Amidala
Andrew Mullins as Ki-Adi-Mundi
Robert VanGundy as Plo Koon
William Stanley as Jabba The Hutt
Aaron Orr as Luke Skywalker
Mr. Giles/Count Chocula as Count Dooku/Darth Tyrannus

That's pretty much everyone who matters
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 14th, 2005|08:27 pm]
Joseph Maggard
* 100 QUESTIONS: *.
001. Name: Joseph
002. Nickname: Mr. J and some name kevin gave me
003. Single or taken: single
004. Place of Birth: Big Stone Gap
005. Zodiac Sign: Aquirius
006. Male or Female: Male
007. Your last name: Maggard
008. School: J.J. Kelly
009. Occupation: Student
010. Residence: WIse
011. Your sn: joseph_04

__Your appearance___
012. Hair Color: black
013. Hair Long or Short: long
014. Eye Color: brown
015. How do your nails look: on my hands
016. Height: 5'9
017. Do you have a crush on someone: yes
018. Do you like yourself: of coarse lol
019. Braces?: nah
020. Think your hott?: well right now im 98.2 so no
021. Piercings: in the words fo Palpatine NO!No!No!
022. Tattoo: no
023. Righty or Lefty: Righty

___Currently___
049. Eating: Gummi Bears
050. Drinking: pie juice
051. Mood: blah
052. Online: What do you think? DUH
053. Listening to: The Colbert Report
054. Thinking About: my dang headache
055. Wanting To: get rid of my headache
056. Watching: The Colbert Report
057. Wearing: Clothes

___Your Future___
058. Want Kids?: yeah
059. Want to Get Married?: Yes
060. Careers in Mind: um nope

__Which is Better With The Opposite Sex___
067. Cute or Sexy: Both
068. Lips or Eyes: Eyes
069. Hugs or Kisses: both work
070. Short or Tall: eithers fine
071. Easy going?: yes
072. Romantic or Spontaneous: either
073. Fatty or Skinny: skinny
074. Sensitive or Loud: sensitive
075. Hook-up or Relationship: relationship
076. Sweet or Caring: both
077. Trouble Maker or Hesitant one: Trouble maker

___Have You Ever___
078. Kissed a Stranger: no
079. Drank Bubbles?: no
080. Lost glasses/contacts: sunglasses in the cornmaze
081. Ran Away From Home: no
082. Broken a Bone: no
083. Got an X-ray: yes
084. Broken Someones Heart: yes
085. Broke Up With Someone: yes
086. Turned Someone Down: yes
087. Cried When Someone Died: Yes
088. Cried At School: nope


___Do You Believe In___
089. God: yes
090. Miracles: yes
091. Love At First Sight: Yes. Paris Hilton
092. Ghosts: no
093. Aliens: no
095. Heaven: yes
096. Hell: of coarse
098. Kissing on The First Date: sure
099. Horoscopes: no

___Answer Truthfully___
100. Is There Someone You Want But You Know You Can't Have?: Yes
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 5th, 2005|11:18 pm]
Joseph Maggard
Final Score
# 5 Miami Hurricanes 27
# 3 Virginia Tech Hokies 7

Heck yeah
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]